Published forecasts

Every forecast we have published, in the order we published it. Each row carries a hash of itself and the row before, so changing a probability after a match has been played would break every hash after it. That is what stops us quietly revising a number and claiming we always said it — and you do not have to take our word for the check, it runs when you load this page.

Chain intact across all 2034 published forecasts.

Daily seals

At the end of each day we write that day's final hash to separate storage. The chain alone would catch a single altered forecast, but not a wholesale rebuild from edited rows — evidence kept in the same place as the thing it attests to proves less than it appears to. Note a seal today and you can hold us to it later.

#PublishedMatchH / D / AResultHash
342026-08-30 10:06Brighton vLeeds56% / 23% / 21%our call did not landwe called home 56% · draw8717b2b4440f…
332026-08-30 10:06Fulham vCrystal Palace41% / 29% / 30%our call did not landwe called home 41% · away wind7659c555611…
322026-08-30 10:06SC Paderborn 07 vSC Freiburg39% / 28% / 33%our call did not landwe called home 39% · away win66b48ee6e479…
312026-08-30 10:06Bayer Leverkusen vUnion Berlin68% / 19% / 13%our call landedwe called home 68% · home wind8d5a4ff3d2d…
302026-08-30 10:061899 Hoffenheim vBorussia Dortmund29% / 22% / 49%our call landedwe called away 49% · away win5630818a3297…
292026-08-30 10:06Borussia Mönchengladbach vSV Elversberg50% / 25% / 25%our call did not landwe called home 50% · away win782fc9f2c0e3…
282026-08-30 10:06Werder Bremen vRB Leipzig26% / 24% / 50%our call did not landwe called away 50% · home win8847ef37945d…
272026-08-30 10:06Fiorentina vTorino47% / 28% / 25%our call did not landwe called home 47% · away wind674c74b7435…
262026-08-30 10:06Newcastle vBournemouth49% / 25% / 27%our call did not landwe called home 49% · drawecb6bb1a2e8d…
252026-08-30 10:06Paris Saint Germain vMonaco65% / 19% / 16%our call did not landwe called home 65% · away win5d482dc4feb4…
242026-08-30 10:06Real Betis vReal Madrid27% / 26% / 47%our call did not landwe called away 47% · home wincede002c4f78…
232026-08-30 10:06Ipswich vLiverpool11% / 17% / 71%our call landedwe called away 71% · away win13130b384ced…
222026-08-30 10:06Genoa vComo24% / 29% / 47%our call landedwe called away 47% · away win626aedb3e01e…
212026-08-30 10:06VfB Stuttgart v1. FC Köln62% / 21% / 18%our call landedwe called home 62% · home win9d084295c4d4…
202026-08-30 10:06Lyon vAuxerre59% / 23% / 18%our call landedwe called home 59% · home wineeb22b8367e4…
192026-08-30 10:06Real Sociedad vCelta Vigo46% / 27% / 27%our call did not landwe called home 46% · draw9c392b8b0b6c…
182026-08-30 10:06Toulouse vLille31% / 28% / 40%our call landedwe called away 40% · away win1b6d3bf1d098…
172026-08-30 10:06Barcelona vRayo Vallecano77% / 16% / 7%our call landedwe called home 77% · home wind69f3ab8a6b8…
162026-08-30 10:06Aston Villa vArsenal22% / 26% / 52%our call landedwe called away 52% · away win2093cde7b040…
152026-08-30 10:06Atalanta vBologna52% / 25% / 23%our call landedwe called home 52% · home win9f25dcd4dcfa…
142026-08-30 10:06Osasuna vGetafe43% / 32% / 25%our call landedwe called home 43% · home winbd943e1ec680…
132026-08-30 10:06Lecce vAS Roma16% / 28% / 56%our call landedwe called away 56% · away win698e8c7d8df9…
122026-08-30 10:05Celta Vigo vAthletic Club39% / 29% / 33%our call did not landwe called home 39% · away win91b814638786…
112026-08-30 10:05Monaco vMarseille43% / 24% / 33%our call landedwe called home 43% · home winc7e222f76757…
102026-08-30 10:05Cagliari vInter10% / 17% / 73%our call landedwe called away 73% · away winc1935d3696e5…
92026-08-30 10:05Lazio vGenoa53% / 27% / 20%our call landedwe called home 53% · home win1071c0e331f7…
82026-08-30 10:05Napoli vComo46% / 28% / 26%our call did not landwe called home 46% · away wina3ee8a73e3d7…
72026-08-30 10:05FC Augsburg vFC Schalke 0455% / 25% / 21%our call landedwe called home 55% · home win7f2689701c9a…
62026-08-30 10:05Manchester United vIpswich72% / 17% / 11%our call landedwe called home 72% · home winba2c2bee9912…
52026-08-30 10:05SC Freiburg vWerder Bremen50% / 25% / 26%our call landedwe called home 50% · home wina32d7dec09d3…
42026-08-30 10:05Paris FC vNice38% / 28% / 34%our call landedwe called home 38% · home win1d090232fa2d…
32026-08-30 10:05Sunderland vFulham37% / 31% / 33%our call landedwe called home 37% · home win5d3a7b1b22a6…
22026-08-30 10:05Leeds vBrentford35% / 26% / 39%our call did not landwe called away 39% · drawfbea123be1cf…
12026-08-30 10:05Chelsea vBrighton44% / 26% / 30%our call landedwe called home 44% · home winc5f7c1c9ab7e…

The result column pairs the outcome we called (our most-likely of home / draw / away, with its probability) against what actually happened — a verdict, not a score: a 60% call missing is not a failure. Whether the probabilities are any good is a separate question, answered on the accuracy page. This page only shows that we have not changed our mind about them afterwards.