Published forecasts

Every forecast we have published, in the order we published it. Each row carries a hash of itself and the row before, so changing a probability after a match has been played would break every hash after it. That is what stops us quietly revising a number and claiming we always said it — and you do not have to take our word for the check, it runs when you load this page.

Chain intact across all 2034 published forecasts.

Daily seals

At the end of each day we write that day's final hash to separate storage. The chain alone would catch a single altered forecast, but not a wholesale rebuild from edited rows — evidence kept in the same place as the thing it attests to proves less than it appears to. Note a seal today and you can hold us to it later.

#PublishedMatchH / D / AResultHash
12842026-09-09 20:07FC Juarez vTigres UANL27% / 26% / 47%our call did not landwe called away 47% · home win619501ba46c7…
12832026-09-09 20:07Puebla vAtlante FC19% / 25% / 57%our call did not landwe called away 57% · draw803f10de2591…
12822026-09-09 20:07New York City FC vNew York Red Bulls57% / 24% / 20%our call did not landwe called home 57% · away winec8c3c05fe1f…
12812026-09-09 20:07Bristol City vWatford43% / 28% / 29%our call landedwe called home 43% · home wined66cab50d36…
12802026-09-09 20:07Espanyol vElche50% / 26% / 25%our call did not landwe called home 50% · away wina2fbb5cc5a18…
12792026-09-09 20:07Brentford vChelsea44% / 24% / 32%our call landedwe called home 44% · home win92e948718fff…
12782026-09-09 20:07Gent vStandard Liege50% / 27% / 23%our call landedwe called home 50% · home win7a9e666e623f…
12772026-09-09 20:07Monaco vLens39% / 24% / 37%our call landedwe called home 39% · home win47b78efe51de…
12762026-09-09 20:07Monza vSassuolo35% / 27% / 37%our call did not landwe called away 37% · home winee9c06e5c9b1…
12752026-09-09 20:07Bayern München vUnion Berlin81% / 12% / 7%our call landedwe called home 81% · home winf6002765a64d…
12742026-09-09 20:07Sparta Rotterdam vHeerenveen39% / 26% / 35%our call did not landwe called home 39% · away wine35953a27b17…
12732026-09-09 20:07Malaga vVillarreal33% / 26% / 40%our call landedwe called away 40% · away winc169d680919d…
12722026-09-09 20:07Real Betis vGetafe52% / 29% / 19%our call landedwe called home 52% · home win78cdabc65dd8…
12712026-09-09 20:07Botafogo vGremio59% / 23% / 18%our call landedwe called home 59% · home win675b04c3beb8…
12702026-09-09 20:07Levante vAthletic Club35% / 27% / 38%not played77c69177600a…
12692026-09-09 20:06Barcelona vRacing Santander76% / 15% / 9%our call landedwe called home 76% · home win7187433ca662…
12682026-09-09 20:06Deportivo La Coruna vSevilla46% / 28% / 26%our call did not landwe called home 46% · away win857ed815cabb…
12672026-09-09 20:06Atletico Madrid vOsasuna62% / 22% / 16%our call landedwe called home 62% · home wina7da081de9a5…
12662026-09-09 20:06Elche vReal Madrid17% / 21% / 62%our call landedwe called away 62% · away winb91ea3732dee…
12652026-09-09 20:06Falkirk vHeart Of Midlothian26% / 29% / 45%our call did not landwe called away 45% · home wincb7a88f04516…
12642026-09-09 20:06Motherwell vAberdeen62% / 24% / 13%our call did not landwe called home 62% · away win75b6ff8467ce…
12632026-09-09 20:06Hibernian vKilmarnock63% / 22% / 16%our call did not landwe called home 63% · away win71e96fa67182…
12622026-09-09 20:06Middlesbrough vMillwall50% / 27% / 22%our call did not landwe called home 50% · draw1e923cbb4fea…
12612026-09-09 20:06Bristol City vLincoln33% / 29% / 38%our call landedwe called away 38% · away winebf9261d4c4a…
12602026-09-09 20:06Ajax vWillem II75% / 17% / 8%our call landedwe called home 75% · home win1687d511cda4…
12592026-09-09 20:06Alaves vValencia40% / 29% / 31%our call did not landwe called home 40% · away win43392832a5ee…
12582026-09-09 20:06Rayo Vallecano vEspanyol48% / 27% / 25%our call landedwe called home 48% · home win7236e92204ba…
12572026-09-09 20:06Bahia vRemo57% / 24% / 19%our call landedwe called home 57% · home win5fb21e27e73d…
12562026-09-09 20:06Villarreal vReal Betis52% / 24% / 25%our call did not landwe called home 52% · away win045d59c269fa…
12552026-09-09 20:05Leeds vNewcastle40% / 26% / 34%our call landedwe called home 40% · home wine5c1cce9c632…
12542026-09-09 20:05Inter vUdinese72% / 17% / 10%our call landedwe called home 72% · home winbebb95e9f1d4…
12532026-09-09 20:05Como vParma64% / 23% / 13%our call landedwe called home 64% · home win475137b8b714…
12522026-09-09 20:05Torino vAS Roma25% / 28% / 47%our call landedwe called away 47% · away winabfaaf066ea4…
12512026-09-09 20:05Guadalajara Chivas vU.N.A.M. - Pumas55% / 25% / 20%our call landedwe called home 55% · home win1acdadb997e5…
12502026-09-09 20:05San Diego vPhiladelphia Union51% / 24% / 25%our call did not landwe called home 51% · away win86012ade2661…
12492026-09-04 06:06Santos Laguna vFC Juarez40% / 26% / 35%our call landedwe called home 40% · home win3cd3282f9458…
12482026-09-04 06:06Vancouver Whitecaps vAustin73% / 17% / 10%our call did not landwe called home 73% · away win28b3cbdfc861…
12472026-09-04 06:06Chicago Fire vNew England Revolution55% / 23% / 23%our call did not landwe called home 55% · away win0d904ec7539a…
12462026-09-04 06:06Flamengo vCorinthians62% / 23% / 15%our call landedwe called home 62% · home wine88e21e637f5…
12452026-09-04 06:06Mirassol vVitoria60% / 23% / 17%our call did not landwe called home 60% · drawb51f83454adc…
12442026-09-04 06:06Real Sociedad vAtletico Madrid33% / 26% / 41%our call landedwe called away 41% · away windf2869dc4b2d…
12432026-09-04 06:06Stade Brestois 29 vParis Saint Germain16% / 20% / 63%our call landedwe called away 63% · away win6e7aed74f5fd…
12422026-09-04 06:06Sassuolo vJuventus20% / 24% / 56%our call did not landwe called away 56% · home win062f1cc4c836…
12412026-09-04 06:06PSV Eindhoven vSparta Rotterdam79% / 13% / 8%our call landedwe called home 79% · home win04fc8e08f943…
12402026-09-04 06:06RAAL La Louvière vKortrijk47% / 28% / 24%our call landedwe called home 47% · home win21a86995c53d…
12392026-09-04 06:06Zulte Waregem vCharleroi38% / 25% / 37%our call did not landwe called home 38% · away win01fa1d43bd49…
12382026-09-04 06:06Getafe vDeportivo La Coruna38% / 34% / 29%our call did not landwe called home 38% · draw0aafd6ac28d4…
12372026-09-04 06:05Napoli vBologna52% / 26% / 21%our call landedwe called home 52% · home winc59a865f2741…
12362026-09-04 06:05SV Elversberg vBayern München13% / 21% / 66%our call landedwe called away 66% · away win9c2299dea5db…
12352026-09-04 06:05Manchester United vManchester City32% / 25% / 43%our call landedwe called away 43% · away winf111d1633024…

← Earlier forecasts, including ones already played

The result column pairs the outcome we called (our most-likely of home / draw / away, with its probability) against what actually happened — a verdict, not a score: a 60% call missing is not a failure. Whether the probabilities are any good is a separate question, answered on the accuracy page. This page only shows that we have not changed our mind about them afterwards.