Published forecasts

Every forecast we have published, in the order we published it. Each row carries a hash of itself and the row before, so changing a probability after a match has been played would break every hash after it. That is what stops us quietly revising a number and claiming we always said it — and you do not have to take our word for the check, it runs when you load this page.

Chain intact across all 2034 published forecasts.

Daily seals

At the end of each day we write that day's final hash to separate storage. The chain alone would catch a single altered forecast, but not a wholesale rebuild from edited rows — evidence kept in the same place as the thing it attests to proves less than it appears to. Note a seal today and you can hold us to it later.

#PublishedMatchH / D / AResultHash
14842026-09-12 13:05Everton vIpswich56% / 24% / 20%our call landedwe called home 56% · home win74c255a67743…
14832026-09-12 12:07Newcastle vHull City80% / 13% / 7%our call landedwe called home 80% · home win7ab0a7a4423e…
14822026-09-12 12:07Hamburger SV v1. FC Köln40% / 26% / 34%our call landedwe called home 40% · home windff1f0c2eaaa…
14812026-09-12 12:07Eintracht Frankfurt vSC Freiburg48% / 25% / 27%our call did not landwe called home 48% · draw68bfa08f0924…
14802026-09-12 12:07Borussia Mönchengladbach vFSV Mainz 0540% / 26% / 34%our call did not landwe called home 40% · away winf29094a87d24…
14792026-09-12 12:07Werder Bremen vFC Augsburg47% / 25% / 28%our call landedwe called home 47% · home winf6c8ef7a3d71…
14782026-09-12 12:07Bologna vTorino46% / 28% / 26%our call did not landwe called home 46% · draw94b6cf03487d…
14772026-09-12 12:07Udinese vCagliari47% / 27% / 26%our call did not landwe called home 47% · away wine1f3b790c178…
14762026-09-12 12:07Osasuna vRayo Vallecano42% / 29% / 29%our call did not landwe called home 42% · draw76f0648a31ac…
14752026-09-12 12:07Stoke City vSheffield Utd33% / 28% / 39%our call did not landwe called away 39% · home winf22dbd461b61…
14742026-09-12 12:07Millwall vWest Ham25% / 26% / 49%our call did not landwe called away 49% · draw5034c47fba2b…
14732026-09-12 12:07Cardiff vCharlton39% / 30% / 31%our call landedwe called home 39% · home win7d7e2cce79c6…
14722026-09-12 12:07Tottenham vAston Villa36% / 26% / 38%our call landedwe called away 38% · away win45d596c5d3b9…
14712026-09-12 12:07FC Juarez vTigres UANL27% / 26% / 47%our call did not landwe called away 47% · home win1545258eb4de…
14702026-09-12 12:07Puebla vAtlante FC19% / 25% / 57%our call did not landwe called away 57% · draw6af491eef02e…
14692026-09-12 12:07New York City FC vNew York Red Bulls57% / 24% / 20%our call did not landwe called home 57% · away win64e421ae5483…
14682026-09-12 12:07Bristol City vWatford43% / 28% / 29%our call landedwe called home 43% · home win41313c94bfff…
14672026-09-12 12:06Espanyol vElche50% / 26% / 25%our call did not landwe called home 50% · away win69d9340b7c7a…
14662026-09-12 12:06Brentford vChelsea44% / 24% / 32%our call landedwe called home 44% · home win08bc37775a1b…
14652026-09-12 12:06Gent vStandard Liege50% / 27% / 23%our call landedwe called home 50% · home win2d463de01a6a…
14642026-09-12 12:06Monaco vLens39% / 24% / 37%our call landedwe called home 39% · home win6abbbd522c0e…
14632026-09-12 12:06Monza vSassuolo35% / 27% / 37%our call did not landwe called away 37% · home win792765cd2626…
14622026-09-12 12:06Bayern München vUnion Berlin81% / 12% / 7%our call landedwe called home 81% · home win373c60d4721b…
14612026-09-12 12:06Groningen vPEC Zwolle61% / 21% / 17%our call landedwe called home 61% · home wind5facb02aff6…
14602026-09-12 12:06Malaga vVillarreal33% / 26% / 40%our call landedwe called away 40% · away winfb40e64ac314…
14592026-09-12 12:06Real Betis vGetafe52% / 29% / 19%our call landedwe called home 52% · home win82173063bf5e…
14582026-09-12 12:06Botafogo vGremio59% / 23% / 18%our call landedwe called home 59% · home wind62377da7338…
14572026-09-12 12:06Levante vAthletic Club35% / 27% / 38%not played745b65745b17…
14562026-09-12 12:06Barcelona vRacing Santander76% / 15% / 9%our call landedwe called home 76% · home wina349888bcdec…
14552026-09-12 12:06Deportivo La Coruna vSevilla46% / 28% / 26%our call did not landwe called home 46% · away win9864b25db079…
14542026-09-12 12:06Atletico Madrid vOsasuna62% / 22% / 16%our call landedwe called home 62% · home win2f45501168b5…
14532026-09-12 12:06Puebla vToluca13% / 23% / 65%our call landedwe called away 65% · away winb1c5ada7efac…
14522026-09-12 12:06Elche vReal Madrid17% / 21% / 62%our call landedwe called away 62% · away win36b193adb698…
14512026-09-12 12:06Falkirk vHeart Of Midlothian26% / 29% / 45%our call did not landwe called away 45% · home wine9c0adffedce…
14502026-09-12 12:06Motherwell vAberdeen62% / 24% / 13%our call did not landwe called home 62% · away wind0157553669b…
14492026-09-12 12:06Hibernian vKilmarnock63% / 22% / 16%our call did not landwe called home 63% · away win051e9804de2b…
14482026-09-12 12:06Middlesbrough vMillwall50% / 27% / 22%our call did not landwe called home 50% · draw3ed8a99561d0…
14472026-09-12 12:06Bristol City vLincoln33% / 29% / 38%our call landedwe called away 38% · away win2d700cb52a52…
14462026-09-12 12:06Ajax vWillem II75% / 17% / 8%our call landedwe called home 75% · home win135cc9f33da4…
14452026-09-12 12:06Alaves vValencia40% / 29% / 31%our call did not landwe called home 40% · away win304ff56b80ae…
14442026-09-12 12:06Rayo Vallecano vEspanyol48% / 27% / 25%our call landedwe called home 48% · home win085f5d37f081…
14432026-09-12 12:06Leon vAtletico San Luis37% / 28% / 34%our call landedwe called home 37% · home win5c16e765cb10…
14422026-09-12 12:06Bahia vRemo57% / 24% / 19%our call landedwe called home 57% · home win9ca39d94edd0…
14412026-09-12 12:06SC Braga vEstoril68% / 18% / 14%our call landedwe called home 68% · home win7a44bd30549a…
14402026-09-12 12:06Moreirense vMaritimo45% / 29% / 27%our call landedwe called home 45% · home win1b35bc84b139…
14392026-09-12 12:05Villarreal vReal Betis52% / 24% / 25%our call did not landwe called home 52% · away win2a5fec9a7647…
14382026-09-12 12:05Leeds vNewcastle40% / 26% / 34%our call landedwe called home 40% · home win869715b9e43d…
14372026-09-12 12:05Inter vUdinese72% / 17% / 10%our call landedwe called home 72% · home win46ae48bfcab4…
14362026-09-12 12:05Rio Ave vEstrela43% / 28% / 29%our call did not landwe called home 43% · drawa59ea4759765…
14352026-09-12 12:05Como vParma64% / 23% / 13%our call landedwe called home 64% · home wincb4d2cdd7cb9…

← Earlier forecasts, including ones already played

The result column pairs the outcome we called (our most-likely of home / draw / away, with its probability) against what actually happened — a verdict, not a score: a 60% call missing is not a failure. Whether the probabilities are any good is a separate question, answered on the accuracy page. This page only shows that we have not changed our mind about them afterwards.