Published forecasts

Every forecast we have published, in the order we published it. Each row carries a hash of itself and the row before, so changing a probability after a match has been played would break every hash after it. That is what stops us quietly revising a number and claiming we always said it — and you do not have to take our word for the check, it runs when you load this page.

Chain intact across all 2034 published forecasts.

Daily seals

At the end of each day we write that day's final hash to separate storage. The chain alone would catch a single altered forecast, but not a wholesale rebuild from edited rows — evidence kept in the same place as the thing it attests to proves less than it appears to. Note a seal today and you can hold us to it later.

#PublishedMatchH / D / AResultHash
1342026-08-30 16:05Osasuna vGetafe43% / 32% / 25%our call landedwe called home 43% · home win184787d2f141…
1332026-08-30 16:05Lecce vAS Roma16% / 28% / 56%our call landedwe called away 56% · away wine195627aee25…
1322026-08-30 16:05Celta Vigo vAthletic Club39% / 29% / 33%our call did not landwe called home 39% · away win505079369b12…
1312026-08-30 16:05Monaco vMarseille43% / 24% / 33%our call landedwe called home 43% · home winade8758267fd…
1302026-08-30 16:05Cagliari vInter10% / 17% / 73%our call landedwe called away 73% · away winf74dc065add5…
1292026-08-30 16:05Lazio vGenoa53% / 27% / 20%our call landedwe called home 53% · home wine91894b482e8…
1282026-08-30 16:05Napoli vComo46% / 28% / 26%our call did not landwe called home 46% · away win8980ab156b27…
1272026-08-30 16:05FC Augsburg vFC Schalke 0455% / 25% / 21%our call landedwe called home 55% · home win875c7aeb9802…
1262026-08-30 16:05Manchester United vIpswich72% / 17% / 11%our call landedwe called home 72% · home win7499254b2674…
1252026-08-30 16:05SC Freiburg vWerder Bremen50% / 25% / 26%our call landedwe called home 50% · home win5263ccf6d300…
1242026-08-30 16:05Paris FC vNice38% / 28% / 34%our call landedwe called home 38% · home winc2c9389a3539…
1232026-08-30 16:05Sunderland vFulham37% / 31% / 33%our call landedwe called home 37% · home winf2c17fc8c83e…
1222026-08-30 16:05Leeds vBrentford35% / 26% / 39%our call did not landwe called away 39% · draw8756c4d57f39…
1212026-08-30 16:05Chelsea vBrighton44% / 26% / 30%our call landedwe called home 44% · home wina5de10f5262a…
1202026-08-30 15:07Elche vReal Sociedad33% / 29% / 38%our call landedwe called away 38% · away wind3daeadb3430…
1192026-08-30 15:07Udinese vLazio31% / 28% / 41%our call landedwe called away 41% · away win1cdea2ac54e0…
1182026-08-30 15:07Getafe vCelta Vigo37% / 32% / 32%our call did not landwe called home 37% · drawc021e2c462d5…
1172026-08-30 15:07Cagliari vLecce42% / 32% / 27%our call landedwe called home 42% · home win0ed5c6bd781a…
1162026-08-30 15:07Espanyol vSevilla41% / 28% / 32%our call did not landwe called home 41% · drawbb3fc70b11a3…
1152026-08-30 15:07Marseille vParis FC58% / 22% / 19%our call did not landwe called home 58% · away win4c749fd49d75…
1142026-08-30 15:07Juventus vAC Milan43% / 29% / 28%our call did not landwe called home 43% · draw9b0d3522e683…
1132026-08-30 15:07Alaves vOsasuna38% / 30% / 32%our call landedwe called home 38% · home win154ba7ea2e46…
1122026-08-30 15:07Bologna vSassuolo52% / 25% / 23%our call did not landwe called home 52% · draw0b48411155fd…
1112026-08-30 15:07Eintracht Frankfurt vFC Augsburg57% / 23% / 20%our call did not landwe called home 57% · away win5873e10a1c33…
1102026-08-30 15:07Arsenal vChelsea61% / 23% / 16%our call landedwe called home 61% · home win1a84de65cf7a…
1092026-08-30 15:07Angers vRennes21% / 25% / 55%our call landedwe called away 55% · away winc65b87a4b389…
1082026-08-30 15:07Valencia vBarcelona17% / 22% / 61%our call landedwe called away 61% · away win7c8729f348e3…
1072026-08-30 15:07Hamburger SV vFSV Mainz 0533% / 29% / 38%our call landedwe called away 38% · away win12ed2db43ecb…
1062026-08-30 15:07Estac Troyes vStrasbourg25% / 25% / 50%our call landedwe called away 50% · away wineb426de5c8cd…
1052026-08-30 15:07Parma vMonza43% / 30% / 28%our call did not landwe called home 43% · draw43a0fdc45596…
1042026-08-30 15:07Frosinone vVenezia45% / 27% / 27%our call landedwe called home 45% · home wina7a46d4fbf50…
1032026-08-30 15:07Everton vManchester United36% / 29% / 36%our call did not landwe called home 36% · draw5743bac0c70e…
1022026-08-30 15:06Le Havre vStade Brestois 2933% / 28% / 39%our call landedwe called away 39% · away winfd35ddc53584…
1012026-08-30 15:06AS Roma vAtalanta40% / 27% / 33%our call landedwe called home 40% · home win04a0b8df5e4c…
1002026-08-30 15:06FC Schalke 04 vBayern München6% / 11% / 82%our call did not landwe called away 82% · draw8d94dc224579…
992026-08-30 15:06Inter vNapoli52% / 25% / 22%our call landedwe called home 52% · home winb5457e4a1022…
982026-08-30 15:06Lens vLorient61% / 22% / 16%our call did not landwe called home 61% · away windac9179b7c34…
972026-08-30 15:06Athletic Club vAtletico Madrid34% / 29% / 38%our call did not landwe called away 38% · home win9e28b0e8e2c5…
962026-08-30 15:06Nottingham Forest vTottenham46% / 25% / 29%our call did not landwe called home 46% · drawb59d22c492ec…
952026-08-30 15:06Brentford vSunderland48% / 28% / 24%our call did not landwe called home 48% · draw96dc6955771f…
942026-08-30 15:06Brighton vLeeds56% / 23% / 21%our call did not landwe called home 56% · draw15b3b292657e…
932026-08-30 15:06Fulham vCrystal Palace41% / 29% / 30%our call did not landwe called home 41% · away wine15bdae09567…
922026-08-30 15:06SC Paderborn 07 vSC Freiburg39% / 28% / 33%our call did not landwe called home 39% · away winc57f04c7f091…
912026-08-30 15:06Bayer Leverkusen vUnion Berlin68% / 19% / 13%our call landedwe called home 68% · home win76ac566bc076…
902026-08-30 15:061899 Hoffenheim vBorussia Dortmund29% / 22% / 49%our call landedwe called away 49% · away win03d85b21fbc4…
892026-08-30 15:06Borussia Mönchengladbach vSV Elversberg49% / 25% / 26%our call did not landwe called home 49% · away win54a3a34b8942…
882026-08-30 15:06Werder Bremen vRB Leipzig26% / 24% / 50%our call did not landwe called away 50% · home win325b55cfd599…
872026-08-30 15:06Fiorentina vTorino47% / 28% / 25%our call did not landwe called home 47% · away win71d8fd402aa6…
862026-08-30 15:06Newcastle vBournemouth48% / 25% / 27%our call did not landwe called home 48% · draw25751d7f0775…
852026-08-30 15:06Paris Saint Germain vMonaco65% / 19% / 16%our call did not landwe called home 65% · away win7b03c2f17b4f…

← Earlier forecasts, including ones already played

The result column pairs the outcome we called (our most-likely of home / draw / away, with its probability) against what actually happened — a verdict, not a score: a 60% call missing is not a failure. Whether the probabilities are any good is a separate question, answered on the accuracy page. This page only shows that we have not changed our mind about them afterwards.