Published forecasts

Every forecast we have published, in the order we published it. Each row carries a hash of itself and the row before, so changing a probability after a match has been played would break every hash after it. That is what stops us quietly revising a number and claiming we always said it — and you do not have to take our word for the check, it runs when you load this page.

Chain intact across all 2034 published forecasts.

Daily seals

At the end of each day we write that day's final hash to separate storage. The chain alone would catch a single altered forecast, but not a wholesale rebuild from edited rows — evidence kept in the same place as the thing it attests to proves less than it appears to. Note a seal today and you can hold us to it later.

#PublishedMatchH / D / AResultHash
842026-08-30 15:06Real Betis vReal Madrid27% / 26% / 47%our call did not landwe called away 47% · home win4f73128f5367…
832026-08-30 15:06Ipswich vLiverpool11% / 17% / 71%our call landedwe called away 71% · away win6980d44525e8…
822026-08-30 15:06Genoa vComo24% / 29% / 47%our call landedwe called away 47% · away win1e0b69b86d7f…
812026-08-30 15:05VfB Stuttgart v1. FC Köln62% / 21% / 18%our call landedwe called home 62% · home wine24d39fe90fd…
802026-08-30 15:05Lyon vAuxerre59% / 23% / 18%our call landedwe called home 59% · home win22cc4779a45f…
792026-08-30 15:05Real Sociedad vCelta Vigo46% / 27% / 27%our call did not landwe called home 46% · drawdf9f606c033d…
782026-08-30 15:05Toulouse vLille31% / 28% / 40%our call landedwe called away 40% · away wincef7be0dd8d9…
772026-08-30 15:05Barcelona vRayo Vallecano77% / 16% / 7%our call landedwe called home 77% · home winbbec3340908c…
762026-08-30 15:05Aston Villa vArsenal22% / 26% / 52%our call landedwe called away 52% · away winde91c0c22db5…
752026-08-30 15:05Atalanta vBologna52% / 25% / 23%our call landedwe called home 52% · home win81bb000471f1…
742026-08-30 15:05Osasuna vGetafe42% / 33% / 25%our call landedwe called home 42% · home win8a352f92df4a…
732026-08-30 15:05Lecce vAS Roma16% / 28% / 56%our call landedwe called away 56% · away wincc7a48bc3dca…
722026-08-30 15:05Celta Vigo vAthletic Club39% / 29% / 33%our call did not landwe called home 39% · away win1fb7008eeba0…
712026-08-30 15:05Monaco vMarseille43% / 24% / 33%our call landedwe called home 43% · home win43840a852b3b…
702026-08-30 15:05Cagliari vInter10% / 17% / 73%our call landedwe called away 73% · away win8fb7ececc143…
692026-08-30 15:05Lazio vGenoa53% / 27% / 20%our call landedwe called home 53% · home win2e6c3de6e2ea…
682026-08-30 15:05Napoli vComo47% / 28% / 26%our call did not landwe called home 47% · away win601f9569369b…
672026-08-30 15:05FC Augsburg vFC Schalke 0454% / 25% / 21%our call landedwe called home 54% · home wind452353d87f4…
662026-08-30 15:05Manchester United vIpswich72% / 18% / 11%our call landedwe called home 72% · home win37ee1bef1345…
652026-08-30 15:05SC Freiburg vWerder Bremen49% / 25% / 26%our call landedwe called home 49% · home win758d65853ff2…
642026-08-30 15:05Paris FC vNice38% / 28% / 34%our call landedwe called home 38% · home win43c53ba41006…
632026-08-30 15:05Sunderland vFulham36% / 31% / 33%our call landedwe called home 36% · home win9ddc6cc6a3d7…
622026-08-30 15:05Leeds vBrentford35% / 26% / 39%our call did not landwe called away 39% · draw964629734a25…
612026-08-30 15:05Chelsea vBrighton44% / 26% / 31%our call landedwe called home 44% · home win16a65bddf4b2…
602026-08-30 10:07Elche vReal Sociedad33% / 29% / 38%our call landedwe called away 38% · away win895bddd25754…
592026-08-30 10:07Udinese vLazio30% / 28% / 42%our call landedwe called away 42% · away win0970ec404604…
582026-08-30 10:07Getafe vCelta Vigo37% / 32% / 32%our call did not landwe called home 37% · draw7f9c00147ef0…
572026-08-30 10:07Cagliari vLecce42% / 32% / 27%our call landedwe called home 42% · home wind9dd92a01d71…
562026-08-30 10:07Espanyol vSevilla41% / 28% / 32%our call did not landwe called home 41% · draw8890f3e14064…
552026-08-30 10:07Marseille vParis FC58% / 22% / 20%our call did not landwe called home 58% · away win4efb133d3e69…
542026-08-30 10:07Juventus vAC Milan43% / 29% / 28%our call did not landwe called home 43% · draw226400f6f8fc…
532026-08-30 10:07Alaves vOsasuna37% / 30% / 32%our call landedwe called home 37% · home winf98853f35df0…
522026-08-30 10:07Bologna vSassuolo52% / 25% / 24%our call did not landwe called home 52% · draw06bbdfd8a7a9…
512026-08-30 10:07Eintracht Frankfurt vFC Augsburg57% / 23% / 20%our call did not landwe called home 57% · away win5be6ae225b3d…
502026-08-30 10:07Arsenal vChelsea62% / 23% / 16%our call landedwe called home 62% · home win9ed0ca797fcb…
492026-08-30 10:07Angers vRennes21% / 25% / 55%our call landedwe called away 55% · away winb772d2acbc36…
482026-08-30 10:07Valencia vBarcelona17% / 22% / 61%our call landedwe called away 61% · away winae9197d810da…
472026-08-30 10:07Hamburger SV vFSV Mainz 0533% / 29% / 38%our call landedwe called away 38% · away win54433eb09358…
462026-08-30 10:07Estac Troyes vStrasbourg25% / 25% / 50%our call landedwe called away 50% · away win9607616d1861…
452026-08-30 10:07Parma vMonza43% / 30% / 28%our call did not landwe called home 43% · drawd2ce95b37f51…
442026-08-30 10:07Frosinone vVenezia45% / 27% / 27%our call landedwe called home 45% · home win6f261d1214dc…
432026-08-30 10:06Everton vManchester United36% / 29% / 35%our call did not landwe called home 36% · drawf92f3223a5a4…
422026-08-30 10:06Le Havre vStade Brestois 2933% / 28% / 39%our call landedwe called away 39% · away win676883883f34…
412026-08-30 10:06AS Roma vAtalanta40% / 27% / 33%our call landedwe called home 40% · home win0699ab62c345…
402026-08-30 10:06FC Schalke 04 vBayern München6% / 11% / 82%our call did not landwe called away 82% · drawb03c8be36f7a…
392026-08-30 10:06Inter vNapoli52% / 25% / 22%our call landedwe called home 52% · home wina8471a747579…
382026-08-30 10:06Lens vLorient61% / 22% / 16%our call did not landwe called home 61% · away winf24ff153ee57…
372026-08-30 10:06Athletic Club vAtletico Madrid34% / 29% / 38%our call did not landwe called away 38% · home win1535899c85df…
362026-08-30 10:06Nottingham Forest vTottenham46% / 25% / 29%our call did not landwe called home 46% · draw401c18d60046…
352026-08-30 10:06Brentford vSunderland48% / 28% / 24%our call did not landwe called home 48% · draw309180d9b108…

← Earlier forecasts, including ones already played

The result column pairs the outcome we called (our most-likely of home / draw / away, with its probability) against what actually happened — a verdict, not a score: a 60% call missing is not a failure. Whether the probabilities are any good is a separate question, answered on the accuracy page. This page only shows that we have not changed our mind about them afterwards.